VOLKTEK NGF-763 100/1000BASE-TX to 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP Mini Media Converter

SKU: NGF-763
VOLKTEK NGF-763 100/1000BASE-TX to 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP Mini Media Converter
VOLKTEK NGF-763 100/1000BASE-TX to 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP Mini Media Converter

VOLKTEK NGF-763 100/1000BASE-TX to 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP Mini Media Converter

SKU: NGF-763
Regular price Enquire with us
Enquire with us /
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Rated for use in Singapore
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available
  • In stock
  • Inventory on the way

NGF-763 is a 1-port 100/1000 RJ45 and 1-port 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP from Copper to the Fiber media converter. It's an inexpensive and minimal solution with automatic MDI/MDI-X and Auto-negotiation, NWay support on RJ-45. The device uses LED signaling to inform users of its transmission activity.

The converter is completely transparent when connected, meaning that network performance remains unchanged, With added flexibility, the device is available with an SFP connector and can deliver up to 80km per transmitted segment depending on the SFP module. This media converter operates between temperatures of 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F). The device has a standard size to fit on an in-rack solution with multiple media converters. The device has a standard size to fit on an in-rack solution with multiple media converters.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
More from All Products
Sold Out
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
Enquire with us Enquire with us
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP P500 Portable SSD
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Yellow
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Blue
Enquire with us Enquire with us
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
Enquire with us Enquire with us
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
Enquire with us Enquire with us
Product Highlights
  • 100/1000 RJ45 to 100FX/1000BASE-X Converter
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto-negotiation, NWay support on RJ-45
  • LEDs for at-a-glance device status
  • Operating temperature 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Features

Strong and Minimal Design

Responding to the issues of consistent operation the device is designed with a durable housing. Enclosed in metal casing, the media converter provides protection from the outer environment extending from 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F). The NGF-763 also features a DC jack to ensure continuous power connectivity in mission-critical applications.

Economic and Space-saving Design

Responding to the requirements of commercial environments, the NGF-763 is designed in a space-saving, compact and slim housing. This standalone low-cost media converter provides transparent conversion Copper to Fiber in a small enclosure. The compact size allows the converters to be wall-mounted to save space. The NGF-763 is extremely simple to install and operate, and thus saves you valuable time and money.

Specifications

Standards

IEEE 802.3 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE 802.3u 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z1000BASE-X

Interface

Ports 1 x 100/1000BASE-T (RJ45)
1 x 100/1000BASE-X (SFP)
LED PanelPWR,100, LNK/ACT, 1000

Power

Input Voltage12V DC
Current Current 0.13A @ 12V
Power Consumption1.6W
Connector Type DC Jack

Mechanical and Environment

HousingMetal Case
MountingWall-Mount
Operating Temperature 0ºC~50ºC (32ºF~122ºF)
Storage Temperature -25ºC~70ºC (-13ºF~158ºF)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5 to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Weight180 g (0.4 lb)
Dimension (WxHxD) 86.2 x 23.4 x 59.4 mm (3.4 x 0.92 2.34 in)

Ordering Information

ModelDescription
NGF-762E 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP Converter SFP (NOT INCLUDED), Chassis Pluggable
Model SFP Transceiver
GBM-104 1000Base-SX 1.25G, Multi-mode SFP, 500m
GBM-104-2 1000Base-SX 1.25G, Multi-Mode, 3.3V, 1310nm, 2Km
GBM-104-10 1000Base-LX 1.25G, Single Mode SFP, 10Km
GBM-123TS1000Base-LX, Bi-Di SFP TX:1310/RX:1550 Single Mode, 10km
GBM-123RS1000Base-LX, Bi-Di SFP TX:1550/RX:1310 Single Mode, 10km
Model Description
NGF-762E-MC10/100/1000Base-T to Multi-Mode 1000Base-FX Converter, SC connector, 500m
NGF-762E-SC10/100/1000Base-T to single mode 1000Base-FX Converter, SC connector, 10km
NGF-762E-SC2010/100/1000Base-T to single mode 1000Base-FX Converter, SC connector, 20km
NGF-762E-SC4010/100/1000Base-T to single mode 1000Base-FX Converter, SC connector, 40km
Section
Drop element here