VOLKTEK GBM-132ITS 100BASE-FX, Bi-Di SFP TX:1310/RX:1550 Single-mode, 20km, with wide temperature

SKU: GBM-132ITS
VOLKTEK GBM-132ITS 100BASE-FX, Bi-Di SFP TX:1310/RX:1550 Single-mode, 20km, with wide temperature

VOLKTEK GBM-132ITS 100BASE-FX, Bi-Di SFP TX:1310/RX:1550 Single-mode, 20km, with wide temperature

SKU: GBM-132ITS
Regular price Enquire with us
Enquire with us /
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Rated for use in Singapore
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available
  • In stock
  • Inventory on the way
GBM-132TS is a small form pluggable 100 Base-FX Single-mode Simplex LC, 3.3V SFP transceiver module available at different transmission lengths of 20/40/60km. It has a wavelength of TX:1310/RX:1550. It has an operating temperature of 0°C~70°C (-32°F~158°F) / -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F) depending on request. 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
More from All Products
Sold Out
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
Enquire with us Enquire with us
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP P500 Portable SSD
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Yellow
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Blue
Enquire with us Enquire with us
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
Enquire with us Enquire with us
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
Enquire with us Enquire with us
Product Highlights
  • 100Base-FX, Single-mode SFP Transceiver Module
  • Long transmission distance
  • Wavelength TX:1310/RX:1550
  • Single-mode Transceiver Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 3.3V
  • Operating temperature 0°C~70°C (-32°F~158°F) / -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
Features
  • RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant
  • Compliant with SONET/SDH (Synchronous Optical Network / Synchronous Digital Hierarchy) standard
  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with EEE802.3ah 100Base-BX
  • Compliant with ITU-T (International Telecommunications Union - Telecommunication Standardization Sector) G.985 class S
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Simplex LC (Lucent Connector)
  • Differential LVPECL (Low-Voltage Positive Emitter-Coupled Logic) inputs and outputs
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • TTL (Transistor–Transistor Logic) signal detection indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product
Specifications

Standards

Model NameDistanceWavelengthTX PowerRX Sens VoltageConnector TypeOperating Temp.
GBM-132TS 20KmTX:1310/RX:1550-8dBm ~ -14dBm< -32dBm3.3VSimplex LC0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
GBM-132ITS 20KmTX:1310/RX:1550 -8dBm ~ -14dBm< -32dBm3.3VSimplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Ordering Information

ModelDescription
GBM-132TS 100Base-FX, Bi-Di SFP TX:1310/RX:1550 Single Mode, 20Km, 0°C~70°C / -32°F~158°F
GBM-132ITS 100Base-FX, Bi-Di SFP TX:1310/RX:1550 Single Mode, 20Km , with wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
Section
Drop element here