VOLKTEK GBM-104-40 1000BASE-LX 1.25G, Single-mode SFP, 40km

SKU: GBM-104-40
VOLKTEK GBM-104-40 1000BASE-LX 1.25G, Single-mode SFP, 40km

VOLKTEK GBM-104-40 1000BASE-LX 1.25G, Single-mode SFP, 40km

SKU: GBM-104-40
Regular price Enquire with us
Enquire with us /
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Rated for use in Singapore
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available
  • In stock
  • Inventory on the way
GBM-104 is a 1.25 Gigabit Duplex LC, 3.3V small form pluggable transceiver module available in single- and multi-mode and at different transmission lengths of 550m/10km/20km. Depending on specifications; wavelength of 850nm/1310nm/1310nm. It has an operating temperature of 0°C~70°C (-32°F~158°F) / -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F) depending on request. 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
More from All Products
Sold Out
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
Enquire with us Enquire with us
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP P500 Portable SSD
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Yellow
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Blue
Enquire with us Enquire with us
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
Enquire with us Enquire with us
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
Enquire with us Enquire with us
Product Highlights
  • 1.25 Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module
  • 550m/10km/20km transmission distance
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1310nm
  • Multi-mode/Single-mode Duplex Transceiver Small Form Pluggable (SFP) 3.3V
  • Operating temperature 0°C~70°C (-32°F~158°F) / -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
Features
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I standards
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC (Lucent Connector)
  • Differential LVPECL (Low-Voltage Positive Emitter-Coupled Logic) inputs and outputs
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • TTL (Transistor–Transistor Logic) signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product
Specifications

Standards

Model NameDistanceWavelengthTX PowerRX SensVoltageConnector Type Operating Temp.
GBM-104550M850nm -4dBm ~ -9.5dBmv< -18dBm3.3VDuplex LC 0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
GBM-104I550M850nm -4dBm ~ -9.5dBm< -18dBm3.3VDuplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
GBM-104-1010Km1310nm-3dBm ~ -9.5dBmv < -20dBm3.3VDuplex LC0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
GBM-104I-1010Km1310nm-3dBm ~ -9.5dBm < -20dBm3.3VDuplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
GBM-104-2020Km1310nm -2dBm ~ -8dBmv< -23dBm3.3VDuplex LC0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
GBM-104I-2020Km1310nm -2dBm ~ -8dBm< -23dBm3.3VDuplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Ordering Information

ModelDescription
GBM-104 1000BASE-SX 1.25G, Multi-mode SFP, 550m, 0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
GBM-104I 1000BASE-SX 1.25G, Multi-mode SFP, 550m, wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
GBM-104-101000BASE-LX 1.25G, Single mode SFP, 10Km, 0°C~70°C / -32°F~158°F
GBM-104I-101000BASE-LX 1.25G, Single mode SFP, 10Km, wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
GBM-104-20 1000BASE-LX 1.25G, Single mode SFP, 20Km, 0°C~70°C / -32°F~158°F
GBM-104I-201000BASE-LX 1.25G, Single mode SFP, 20Km, wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
Section
Drop element here