VOLKTEK FPM-107I-100 100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 100km, with wide temperature

SKU: FPM-107I-100
VOLKTEK FPM-107I-100 100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 100km, with wide temperature

VOLKTEK FPM-107I-100 100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 100km, with wide temperature

SKU: FPM-107I-100
Regular price Enquire with us
Enquire with us /
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Rated for use in Singapore
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available
  • In stock
  • Inventory on the way
FPM-107 is a 10 Base-FX SFP transceiver module available in single- and multi-mode and at different transmission lengths ranging from 2km to 100km. It has an operating temperature of 0°C~70°C (-32°F~158°F) / -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F) depending on request. 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
More from All Products
Sold Out
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
CADYCE CA-U34H USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
Enquire with us Enquire with us
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP Portable SSD P500 250GB/500GB/1TB
HP P500 Portable SSD
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Yellow
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Yellow
Enquire with us Enquire with us
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH - Blue
GOOBAY LAN CAT 7 S/FTP PIMF RJ45 LSZH Patch Cable - Blue
Enquire with us Enquire with us
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
ARLO Pro 5 VMC4060P 2K Quad HD Wireless HDR Security Camera
Enquire with us Enquire with us
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
LOGITECH BRIO 4K Webcam
Enquire with us Enquire with us
Product Highlights
  • 100Base-FX, Single-mode SFP Transceiver Module
  • Long transmission distance
  • Wavelength TX:1310/RX:1550
  • Single-mode Transceiver Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 3.3V
  • Operating temperature 0°C~70°C (-32°F~158°F) / -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
Features
  • RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant
  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC (Lucent Connector)
  • Differential LVPECL (Low-Voltage Positive Emitter-Coupled Logic) inputs and outputsv
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • TTL (Transistor–transistor logic) signal detection indicatorv
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product
Specifications

Standards

Model NameDistanceWavelengthTX Power RX SensVoltage Connector TypeOperating Temp.
FPM-107 Multi-mode2km1310nm-14dBm ~ -20dBm< -31dBm 3.3VDuplex LC0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I Multi-mode2km1310nm-14dBm ~ -20dBm< -31dBm 3.3VDuplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
FPM-107-30Single-mode30Km1310nm-8dBm ~ -15dBmv< -34dBm 3.3VDuplex LC0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I-30Single-mode30Km1310nm-8dBm ~ -15dBm< -34dBm 3.3VDuplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
FPM-107-60 Single-mode60Km1310nm0dBm ~ -5dBm< -35dBm3.3VDuplex LC0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I-60Single-mode60Km1310nm0dBm ~ -5dBm< -35dBm3.3VDuplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
FPM-107-100Single-mode100Km1550nm0dBm ~ -5dBm< -35dBm3.3VDuplex LC0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I-100vSingle-mode100Km1550nm0dBm ~ -5dBm< -35dBm3.3VDuplex LC-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Ordering Information

ModelDescription
FPM-107 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode SFP, 2Km, 0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode SFP, 2Km, with wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
FPM-107-30 100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 30Km, 0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I-30100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 30Km, with wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
FPM-107-60100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 60Km, 0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I-60 100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 60Km, with wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
FPM-107-100100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 100Km, 0°C~70°C / 32°F~158°F
FPM-107I-100100BASE-FX, Single-mode SFP, 100Km, with wide temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
Section
Drop element here