NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)

NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
Regular price
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Rated for use in Singapore
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available
The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
More from Netgear
NETGEAR Nighthawk M1 Mobile Hotspot 4G LTE Router MR1100-100NAS - Up to 1Gbps Speed | Connect Up to 20 Devices | Create WLAN Anywhere | Unlocked to Use Any Sim Card-Contact Your Carrier for Data Plan
NETGEAR Nighthawk MR1100 Mobile Hotspot 4G Router
NETGEAR Nighthawk MR1100 Mobile Hotspot 4G Router
NETGEAR Orbi Mesh WiFi Add-on Satellite - Works with Your Orbi Router, add up to 2,000 sq. ft, speeds up to 2.2Gbps (RBS20) (RBS20-100NAS)
NETGEAR Orbi RBS20 Tri Band Mesh WiFi Add-on Satellite (Satellite Only)
NETGEAR Orbi RBS20 Tri-band Mesh WiFi Add-on Satellite (Satellite Only)
NETGEAR GS324 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Desktop/Rackmount, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation
NETGEAR GS324 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Desktop/Rackmount, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation
NETGEAR GS324 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
NETGEAR GS316 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Desktop, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation
NETGEAR GS316 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Desktop, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation
NETGEAR GS316 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
NETGEAR GS308P 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W, Desktop, Sturdy Metal Fanless Housing
NETGEAR GS308P 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W, Desktop, Sturdy Metal Fanless Housing
NETGEAR GS308P 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W
NETGEAR GS305P 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W, Desktop, Sturdy Metal Fanless Housing
NETGEAR GS305P 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W, Desktop, Sturdy Metal Fanless Housing
NETGEAR GS305P 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Specifications

Product Number

AGM731F 

Warranty 

5-year Hardware Warranty