NETGEAR AGM732F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM732F
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX (SM) Fiber SFP, Up to 10km (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300)

NETGEAR AGM732F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM732F
Regular price $309.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Rated for use in Singapore
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available

The AGM732F is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). The AGM732F transceivers provide with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector.

The transceiver is also compatible with industry standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the AGM732F also includes a LOS (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. The AGM732F transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
More from Netgear
Sold Out
NETGEAR Nighthawk M1 Mobile Hotspot 4G LTE Router MR1100-100NAS - Up to 1Gbps Speed | Connect Up to 20 Devices | Create WLAN Anywhere | Unlocked to Use Any Sim Card-Contact Your Carrier for Data Plan
NETGEAR Nighthawk MR1100 Mobile Hotspot 4G Router
$499.00
Sold Out
NETGEAR Orbi Mesh WiFi Add-on Satellite - Works with Your Orbi Router, add up to 2,000 sq. ft, speeds up to 2.2Gbps (RBS20) (RBS20-100NAS)
NETGEAR Orbi RBS20 Tri Band Mesh WiFi Add-on Satellite (Satellite Only)
NETGEAR Orbi RBS20 Tri-band Mesh WiFi Add-on Satellite (Satellite Only)
$199.00
Sold Out
NETGEAR GS324 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Desktop/Rackmount, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation
NETGEAR GS324 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Desktop/Rackmount, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation
NETGEAR GS324 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
$165.00
Sold Out
NETGEAR GS316 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Desktop, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation
NETGEAR GS316 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
$199.00
Sold Out
NETGEAR GS308P 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W, Desktop, Sturdy Metal Fanless Housing
NETGEAR GS308P 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W
$199.00
Sold Out
NETGEAR GS305P 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W, Desktop, Sturdy Metal Fanless Housing
NETGEAR GS305P 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch - with 4 x PoE @ 55W
$149.00

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables.

Specifications

Product Number

AGM732F

Warranty 

5-year Hardware Warranty